Fresh Shave?

March 25, 2007 / Posted by:
 
Britney Spears visited a hair salon in Beverly Hills yesterday and I'm not sure why? She either is getting a clean shave or she's going to try and attempt to put a weave in that microphone head. Better yet, she's probably having that wig sewn into her head! That seems like a trend. 
 
Britney is totally one of those "can't get clean" kind of people.
 
 
SHARE

Hot Slut of the Week: Mo Rocca

March 25, 2007 / Posted by:

Age: 38
Birthday: January 28, 1969
Birth Name: Maurice Alberto Rocca

Original Date of HS of the Day: March 22, 2007
Claim to Fame: Harvard graduate turned correspondent on Jon Stewart's The Daily Show.

Where is he now? Will make his Broadway debut in "The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee" this April.
Why is he HS of the Week? He's seen the musical "Cats" 40 times even though he claims to hate it. That's reason enough.

 

SHARE

James Haven Quote of the Day!

March 25, 2007 / Posted by:
Jon Voight, Angelina Jolie & James Haven in the olden days
 
"One of the saddest things in my life happened when I was 16, which is when you can get your permit to drive in LA. I did not have a car in High School and neither did Angelina."

"Try to imagine. You go to Beverly Hills High, one of the wealthiest High Schools in the nation. Even the cheapest car that anyone has is brand new. All my friends are well off. I have a movie-star father and no car."

Read the entire article here

 

Sharon, Sharon, Sharon

March 25, 2007 / Posted by:

Sharon Stone looks like she did it like that girl from America’s Next Top Model and sewed a wig underneath her real hair. It’s not a cute look. She battled Donald Trump for the worst combover at Muhammad Ali’s Celebrity Fight Night in Phoenix, Arizona last night.

SHARE

src="https://c.statcounter.com/922697/0/f674ac4a/1/"
alt="drupal analytics" >