Look Who’s Saving Her Pennies!

November 19, 2006 / Posted by:

Tori Spelling and that guy can’t afford the Ivy or Mr. Chow’s anymore, so they have to settle for KFC. I’m surprised they both got a drink. I’d expect them to get one giant one, so they can save more cash. Tori has apparently also moved out of her mansion and into a smaller 2-bedroom in Brentwood. I know who’s going to be in Dancing with the Stars, next season! Ha! Ewww, KFC uses fake chickens right? Sick, but delicious.

SHARE

Why Emma?!

November 19, 2006 / Posted by:

Baby Spice has a new single and by “new” I mean a cover song of “Downtown.” It’s truly awful and I’m not sure why she’s doing it. The video is also perplexing. She’s some maid in a hotel and everytime she sings the “Downtown” part she points to her chocha. Is she trying to make this beloved classic, naughty? No, she’s not that smart. Doesn’t she kind of look like Twiggy? I’m not talking about young Twiggy either, I’m not talking about old Twiggy.

Britney Wins $10K in Vegas – Can She Buy a Better Weave Now?

November 19, 2006 / Posted by:

Britney Spears is in Las Vegas to work on her new album. She was spotted Friday night at the Palms Casino with her manager, Larry Rudolph. She wore a pink wig and big, dark sunglasses. What a nerd. She apparently won $10,000 at the high-limit blackjack table. I guess KFed isn’t that useless. He taught homegirl how to play. She also introduced herself to Mario Lopez and the two along with their groups went to the Moon Nightclub and partied their night away.

Britney do us all a favor and use that cash to get your weave done and buy some new clothes. We all want you to do your best, but we can’t condone this kind of behavior. For serious. Mario probably laughed at you, because you know how bitchy fags can be.

Source & Source

britneypink.jpg

SHARE

Hot Slut of the Week: Vivica A. Fox

November 19, 2006 / Posted by:

Age: 42
Birthday: July 30, 1964
Birth Name: Vivica Anjanetta Fox

Original Date of Hot Slut of the Day: November 16, 2006
Claim to Fame: Her first major role was in 1996’s “Independence Day” followed up by the hotness that is “Set It Off.”

Where is she now? Last seen on “Dancing with the Stars” and has a bunch of direct-to-dvd releases next year. Ha.
Why is she Hot Slut of the Week? She’s a plastic surgery addict and she uses the tired phrase “drop it like it’s hot” like it’s something new. I’ve always loved Vivica even if she has a face only Dr. 90210 could love.

SHARE

CZJ Can’t Dress

November 19, 2006 / Posted by:

Catherine Zeta-Jones’ gowns always look like they were worn by former first ladies. This one is something Nancy Reagan would’ve worn in the 80s. Let’s not even talk about the hair. CZJ and her pepaw attended the “A Fine Romance Gala” in Los Angeles yesterday where she also performed classic showtunes. I hate to say this, but is she looking “wider” than usual?

zeta4.jpg zeta3.jpg zeta2.jpg

SHARE

A Jennifer Lopez Biopic

November 19, 2006 / Posted by:

jho.JPG

I’m sure Jennifer Lopez isn’t too happy about a biopic of her life that’s about to be released. The spoof film is called JHo: Jenny on the Cock and yup it’s porn. Ha. Pornstar, Jasmine Byrne, plays the title role and has waited her entire career for a role like this.

She said, “I always loved Jennifer Lopez, you know J-Lo doing her singing and acting and this movie is such a fun adventure that I jumped at the chance to do it.”

Ooooh, JHo’s not going to be happy! Do you think they are screening a copy at the TomKat wedding? Probs. This is probably the most accurate portrayal of Jennifer Lopez’s career. She should be proud.

Source & Source

SHARE

src="https://c.statcounter.com/922697/0/f674ac4a/1/"
alt="drupal analytics" >