I Think I’m the Only Ho in the World That Didn’t See Spider-Man 3

May 6, 2007 / Posted by:
 
Spider-Man 3 opened with the biggest opening in movie history. It brought in $148 million in one weekend. It also beat records with the highest opening day ever with $59 on its first day. Internationally the flick made $227 million. Basically, it made a boat load.
 
I don't want to see this trash, because I already asked somebody if Kiki Dunst dies a miserable death. Unfortunately she doesn't, so eff that!
 
 
 
 

And the Rebelling Starts Now

May 6, 2007 / Posted by:
 
Isabella Cruise left a salon in Australia yesterday with blue streaks and a Ramones t-shirt. The 14-year-old daughter of Tom Cruise and Nicole Kidman is Down Under to spend time with her mother.
A witness at the salon said, "She a had a short brunette bob, and now she's got a coiffured look with a blue fringe,'' the passer-by said.

"It's currently being described as an emo cut.''

Tommy isn't going to like this! Isabella is totally going to be L.A.'s new party girl in no time. Can you blame her ass? Homegirl's probably seen some effed up shit.

Source: The Daily Telegraph

 

SHARE

Hot Slut of the Week: Tinsley Mortimer

May 6, 2007 / Posted by:

Age: 31
Birthday: 1976
Birth Name: Tinsley Randolph Mercer

Original Date of HS of the Day: May 4, 2007
Claim to Fame: Rich little girl turned Socialite. Married into The Mortimer family, one of New York's oldest families.

Where is she now? Being rich
Why is she HS of the Week? Tinsley is a real socialite in every sense of the word. She's quickly gaining fame in the tabloids and she may be the next big piece of trash.

 

SHARE

Sally Kirkland Going Black Face

May 6, 2007 / Posted by:
 
Crazy hobag, Sally Kirkland, will don an afro wig and blackface in an episode of the new season of The Simple Life. In the episode Sally will play an acting coach at one of the camps. It started when Nicole Richie refused to do Shakespeare and convinced Sally to pretend to be her father, Lionel Richie.
 
That show is faker than Paris' weave! They should really think about doing the next show in jail. Now that would be a show I'd watch! Now that Paris will hopefully serve some time, they can give Nicole the same sentence! The Simple Life: Broomstick Initiation. 
 
Source: TMZ
 
 
 

I Don’t Know Who’s Gayer?

May 6, 2007 / Posted by:
 
I'm sure Gay Al chose every piece of Star Jones; outfit for the Kentucky Derby yesterday. That fugly hat almost takes the attention away from her flappy flapjacks! God they are soooo gay! They should've switched outfits. It would've been more natural. 
 
 
Thanks Lady Shark
 
 
Tags:
SHARE

src="https://c.statcounter.com/922697/0/f674ac4a/1/"
alt="drupal analytics" >