Pete Doherty Arrested Again, Doesn’t Want to Marry Kate Moss

January 14, 2007 / Posted by:

Pete Doherty was arrested in London, but was later released without any charges being put against him. Pete was arrested after he was caught in a stolen car that the police had stopped. Petey was in the passenger seat, but still gave chase when the cops tried to arrest him. Hahaha…imagine trying to chase that crackhead? He probably just ran around in circles!

Before his arrest, Petey told reports that he doesn’t want to marry Kate Moss. He said, “Kate and I are in love – I worship her – but we’re not going down the aisle. I’m happy the way it is.”

Pete also swears he’s off the drugs and wouldn’t comment on the faux wedding the two had in Thailand.

Source

Hot Slut of the Week: Ivanka Trump

January 14, 2007 / Posted by:

Age: 25
Birthday: October 30, 1981
Birth Name: Ivanka Marie Trump

Original Date of HS of the Day: January 11, 2007
Claim to Fame: Daughter of Ivana and Donald Trump. Model turned businesswoman.

Where is she now? She’s one of the stars of The Apprentice: Los Angeles and also Vice President of Real Estate development for Trump Organization.
Why is she HS of the Week? I had my doubts about her ass, but she’s grown to be a hot hard ass.

SHARE

Hooker in a Costume

January 14, 2007 / Posted by:

Tara Reid looked like a porn star getting ready to film her big scene in a dirty version of The Great Gatsby while she attended the Magic Millions Raceday in Australia yesterday. A poor bird had to give his feathers up for this piece of trash?

tara_reid2.jpg

Jake Gyllenhaal in Drag

January 14, 2007 / Posted by:

Who knew homegirl could sing? Jake Gyllenhaal channeled her inner (and it’s not that far down) Jennifer Hudson and sang “And I’m Telling You I’m Not Going” for all his “gay fans” he says. I’m sort of sad that he was passed up for this role. He was born to play it. He’s totally a good sport and I think I want him now. I’d definitely let him tap this, but only with the wig on.

Posh Touches Down to Spend Some Cash

January 14, 2007 / Posted by:

Just days after it was announced that David Beckham has signed to play for the Los Angeles Galaxy next season, Posh Beckham has touched down into Los Angeles to search for where the family will call home. The paparazzi immediately went into high gear and rushed onto her ass, but she kept her composure. Posh is no stranger to media crazies and didn’t answer any questions while she got into a black SUV. She will be in Los Angeles for a few days.

David is expected to start with the Galaxy in August.

God, she loves this. She was born for this! You know his ass didn’t want to come, but she made him. Posh has said in the past that she would love to crossover to America. Ho is getting her wish!

Source

Tags:
SHARE

src="https://c.statcounter.com/922697/0/f674ac4a/1/"
alt="drupal analytics" >