Hot Slut Of The Week: Freda Payne

April 27, 2009 / Posted by:

Birthday: September 19, 1942
Age: 66
Birth Name: Fred Charcelia Payne (she should’ve gone by Charcelia)

Original Date of HS of the Day: April 23, 2009
Claim to Fame: Freda is most known for singing that “Band of Gold” song. The song that is probably in every single romantic comedy. In addition to her music career, Freda has acted in movies and on Broadway. Freda even had her own talk show in 1981 called “Today’s Black Women.” She was Oprah before Oprah!

Where is she now? At the bar. Call. She’ll be there.

Why is she HS of the Week? Because I never knew Freda was one of us (a drunk) until I saw her tear it up on American Idol last week. I’d do a pussy shot with her anytime, anywhere.

SHARE
Our commenting rules are pretty simple: If you make any overly offensive comment (racist, bigoted, etc..) or go way off topic when not in an Open Post, your comments will be deleted and you will be banned. If you see an offensive or spammy comment you think should be deleted, flag it for the mods and they'll be forever grateful and give you their first born (although, you probably don't want that).

src="https://c.statcounter.com/922697/0/f674ac4a/1/"
alt="drupal analytics" >