Hot Slut Of The Week: Ina Garten

March 23, 2009 / Posted by:

Birthday: February 2, 1948
Age: 61
Birth Name: Ina Rosenberg

Original Date of HS of the Day: March 20, 2009
Claim to Fame: Ina can do it fucking all. She’s a military wife who worked at the White House, but got sick of that shit, so she bought and ran a store called Barefoot Contessa in New York. After the store closed, she started writing cookbooks which led to her show on the Food Network.

Where is she now? Probably sticking pins in her Sandra Lee voodoo doll.

Why is she HS of the Week? Because Ina Garten does it all with grace and elegance. She’s a self-taught cook, hostess and former house flipper! I have no clue why, but I’m fucking obsessed with house flipping. That’s what Ina needs to do next: a house flipping show. I’d watch it until my eyeballs crusted over.

SHARE
Our commenting rules are pretty simple: If you make any overly offensive comment (racist, bigoted, etc..) or go way off topic when not in an Open Post, your comments will be deleted and you will be banned. If you see an offensive or spammy comment you think should be deleted, flag it for the mods and they'll be forever grateful and give you their first born (although, you probably don't want that).

src="https://c.statcounter.com/922697/0/f674ac4a/1/"
alt="drupal analytics" >