Hot Slut Of The Week: Joe Jackson

November 3, 2008 / Posted by:

Birthday: August 11, 1954
Age: 54
Birth Name: David Ian Jackson

Original Date of HS of the Day: November 1, 2008
Claim to Fame: Joe is a singer, songwriter and skin bleach lover who had a few hit songs in the late 70s through mid-80s.

Where is he now? Probably in Jacko’s dermatologist’s waiting room. Joe currently lives in Berlin and writes music. He’s also an activist! He campaigned against the smoking bans in NYC and the UK. When NYC banned smoking in 2003, he moved to Germany. Bitch loves his fags.

Why is he HS of the Week? Mainly because if he never existed, this magical moment would have never been captured:

(Thanks to Dan for the video)

SHARE
Our commenting rules are pretty simple: If you make any overly offensive comment (racist, bigoted, etc..) or go way off topic when not in an Open Post, your comments will be deleted and you will be banned. If you see an offensive or spammy comment you think should be deleted, flag it for the mods and they'll be forever grateful and give you their first born (although, you probably don't want that).

src="https://c.statcounter.com/922697/0/f674ac4a/1/"
alt="drupal analytics" >