Hot Slut Of The Week: Etty Farrell

September 15, 2008 / Posted by:

Birthday: December 10, 1974
Age: 33
Birth Name: Etty Lau

Original Date of HS of the Day: September 13, 2008
Claim to Fame: Etty is the graceful and ravishing wife of Perry Farrell. She met Perry on a Jane’s Addiction tour. She was a dancer. And by “dancer” I mean stripper. Etty and Perry married in 2002. They have two sons together, Hezron Wolfgang and Izzadore Bravo. Those names get me every time.

Where is she now? When Etty isn’t busy perfecting her tuck, she performs with Perry in the band Satellite Party. All the songs Perry wrote for the band are based around his relationship with Etty.

Why is she HS of the Week? If Shauna Sand was abducted by lucite-obsessed aliens, Etty would become the most elegant thing on the planet. On second thought, one of Shauna’s exquisite lucite heels would win that title, but Etty would be a close second.

SHARE
Our commenting rules are pretty simple: If you make any overly offensive comment (racist, bigoted, etc..) or go way off topic when not in an Open Post, your comments will be deleted and you will be banned. If you see an offensive or spammy comment you think should be deleted, flag it for the mods and they'll be forever grateful and give you their first born (although, you probably don't want that).

src="https://c.statcounter.com/922697/0/f674ac4a/1/"
alt="drupal analytics" >