Hot Slut Of The Week: Marilyn

July 27, 2008 / Posted by:

Birthday: November 3, 1962
Age: 45
Birth Name: Peter Robinson

Original Date of HS of the Day: July 25, 2008
Claim to Fame: Marilyn was part of the New Romantic movement of the early 1980s. He ran with Boy George and Spandau Ballet. When Boy George became an international superstar in the 80s, Marilyn had a moment with the single “Calling Your Name.” His debut album bombed in the UK.

Where is he now? Marilyn was in the 2003 reality show “The Salon.” He was also one of the characters in the Broadway musical “Taboo.” Marilyn is still doing his thing today. Click here to see more pictures of his ass.

Why is he HS of the Week? Because Boy George may have had all the glory, but Marilyn had all the glamour! And because I have that same t-shirt he’s wearing in the picture above. I wear it every Christmas to church.

SHARE
Our commenting rules are pretty simple: If you make any overly offensive comment (racist, bigoted, etc..) or go way off topic when not in an Open Post, your comments will be deleted and you will be banned. If you see an offensive or spammy comment you think should be deleted, flag it for the mods and they'll be forever grateful and give you their first born (although, you probably don't want that).

src="https://c.statcounter.com/922697/0/f674ac4a/1/"
alt="drupal analytics" >