Hot Slut Of The Week: Michael Ian Black

June 29, 2008 / Posted by:

Birthday: August 12, 1971
Age: 36
Birth Name: Michael Schwartz

Original Date of HS of the Day: June 28, 2008
Claim to Fame: Bitch made a name for himself with “The State” which later became a show on MTV. He was also in “Wet Hot American Summer” and “Celebrity Poker Showdown.”

Where is he now? His book “My Custom Van: And 50 Other Essays That Will Blow Your Mind All Over Your Face“is coming out soon. Yes, that title is too short. He also did an interview with Gawker about the book and other shit.

Why is he HS of the Week? Because I learned that he’s the voice of the sock puppet from the Pets.com commercials.

Bonus! Below is a video of MIB reading the letters he wrote to the first girl he ever finger banged:

SHARE

Comments

src="https://c.statcounter.com/922697/0/f674ac4a/1/"
alt="drupal analytics" >