Hot Slut Of The Week: John Davidson

May 25, 2008 / Posted by:

Birthday: December 13, 1941
Age: 66
Birth Name: John Hamilton Davidson Sr.

Original Date of HS of the Day: May 22, 2008
Claim to Fame: John does it all! He’s an actor, singer and game show host! His ass is best known for hosting Hollywood Squares in the 80s and The $100,000 Pyramid in the 90s. He was also in “Edward Scissorhands.”

Where is he now? Bitch has been doing the Civic Light Opera circuit. He’s been in “Man of La Mancha” and “Kismet.” Theater queen.

Why is he HS of the Week? Because he needs a major comeback! Here’s a clip of John playing a female impersonator in an episode of “Streets of San Francisco.” Pure talent!

SHARE
Our commenting rules are pretty simple: If you make any overly offensive comment (racist, bigoted, etc..) or go way off topic when not in an Open Post, your comments will be deleted and you will be banned. If you see an offensive or spammy comment you think should be deleted, flag it for the mods and they'll be forever grateful and give you their first born (although, you probably don't want that).

src="https://c.statcounter.com/922697/0/f674ac4a/1/"
alt="drupal analytics" >