Hot Slut Of The Week: Xuxa

March 30, 2008 / Posted by:

Birthday: March 27, 1963
Age: 45
Birth Name: Maria da Graça Xuxa Meneghel

Original Date of HS of the Day: March 28, 2008
Claim to Fame: Xuxa was a super famous idol to Latin American children in the 80s and 90s. She brought her show to the US in 1993. It didn’t do as well. Her show was also broadcast to Japan, Israel, Russia and Australia.

Where is she now? She is considered an icon in Brazil and still makes albums and films.

Why is she HS of the Week? I had no idea who this hot slut was until a few days ago. I’m obsessed now and have spent a few hours looking at her shows on YouTube. She’s Brazilian, she was big in the 80s and her name starts with an X. She can’t go wrong.

SHARE
Our commenting rules are pretty simple: If you make any overly offensive comment (racist, bigoted, etc..) or go way off topic when not in an Open Post, your comments will be deleted and you will be banned. If you see an offensive or spammy comment you think should be deleted, flag it for the mods and they'll be forever grateful and give you their first born (although, you probably don't want that).

src="https://c.statcounter.com/922697/0/f674ac4a/1/"
alt="drupal analytics" >