Hot Slut Of The Week: Simon Amstell

January 27, 2008 / Posted by:

Birthday: November 29, 1979
Age: 28
Birth Name: Simon Marc Amstell

Original Date of HS of the Day: January 20, 2008
Claim to Fame: He’s an English comedian. One of his first gigs was for Nickelodeon, but he got fired. He claimed he was too mean to the kids. He went on to work on Popworld where he gave some hilarious interviews with The Kooks, Brit Brit and other hos.

Where is he now? Works on the British comedy show “Never Mind The Buzzcocks.”

Why is he HS of the Week? Anybody that makes Brit Brit cry is fine by me. He’s also funny and openly gay. This works out. You can see a lot of his clips on YouTube.

SHARE
Our commenting rules are pretty simple: If you make any overly offensive comment (racist, bigoted, etc..) or go way off topic when not in an Open Post, your comments will be deleted and you will be banned. If you see an offensive or spammy comment you think should be deleted, flag it for the mods and they'll be forever grateful and give you their first born (although, you probably don't want that).

src="https://c.statcounter.com/922697/0/f674ac4a/1/"
alt="drupal analytics" >