Hot Slut Of The Week: It’s A Tie!

December 30, 2007 / Posted by:
 
This is the last Hot Slut of the Week of the year and I couldn't decide, so I made it a tie. The Dlisted HS committee (myself, Jack Daniels, Mr. Grey Goose and Mr. Bombay Saphire) chose Chris Hansen and Shane MacGowan!
 
Chris Hansen 
Birthday: March 26, 1959
Age:48
Birth Name: Christopher Edward Hansen

Original Date of HS of the Day: December 29, 2007
Claim to Fame: Journalist. Best known for his non-intentional comedic work on "To Catch A Predator." 

Where is he now? Still hosting that shit for Dateline and I hope he keeps hosting it till his dying days! 

Why is he HS of the Week? Because he's a smooth motherfucker! I love when he just pops out on the pedos with "Why…..hello there!" He's as smooth as a vodka martini. Hmm…martini….
 
Shane MacGowan 
Birthday: December 25, 1957
Age:50
Birth Name: Shane Patrick MacGowan

Original Date of HS of the Day: December 25, 2007
Claim to Fame: Original singer of The Pogues

Where is he now? Lying in a pool of his own vomit, I'm sure. He recently played a Christmas show with Sinead O'Connor in Ireland.

Why is he HS of the Week? He's been drinking since the age of 4, doesn't have any teeth and he doesn't give a fuck!
 
 
 

 

 

SHARE
Our commenting rules are pretty simple: If you make any overly offensive comment (racist, bigoted, etc..) or go way off topic when not in an Open Post, your comments will be deleted and you will be banned. If you see an offensive or spammy comment you think should be deleted, flag it for the mods and they'll be forever grateful and give you their first born (although, you probably don't want that).

src="https://c.statcounter.com/922697/0/f674ac4a/1/"
alt="drupal analytics" >