Hot Slut Of The Week: Solange Knowles

December 16, 2007 / Posted by:
 
Birthday: June 24, 1986
Age: 21
Birth Name: Solange Piaget Knowles

Original Date of HS of the Day: December 14, 2007
Claim to Fame: Beyonce's sister. Yup, that's basically it.

Where is she now? Probably sewing Beyonce's dress for the ball or scrubbing the floors. Solange has a second album coming out in 2008 and she also models for her mother's and sister's clothing line, House of Derriere. 

Why is she HS of the Week? Solange tries so hard to get out of Beyonce's shadow. I mean she started her own hip hop toy line for preschoolers. Yeah, what the fuck is that? She also will take over as Beyonce's manager when her daddy retires. Lucky her. Basically, Solange is the Knowles we don't talk about and that's why I love her. 
 
 
 
 

 

SHARE
Our commenting rules are pretty simple: If you make any overly offensive comment (racist, bigoted, etc..) or go way off topic when not in an Open Post, your comments will be deleted and you will be banned. If you see an offensive or spammy comment you think should be deleted, flag it for the mods and they'll be forever grateful and give you their first born (although, you probably don't want that).

src="https://c.statcounter.com/922697/0/f674ac4a/1/"
alt="drupal analytics" >