Hot Slut Of The Week: Bea Arthur

September 30, 2007 / Posted by:
 
Birthday: May 13, 1922
Age: 85
Birth Name: Bernice Frankel
 
Original Date of HS of the Day: September 25, 2007
Claim to Fame: MAUDE and Dorothy Petrillo Zbornak of course!!!

Where is she now? A couple of years ago she played Larry's mother on Curb Your Enthusiasm. She was also on "The View" earlier this year. She's semi-retired and lives on a ranch in California. 

Why is she HS of the Week? Vera Charles in Mame! Most of you know her in "Golden Girls" and "Maude" but Bea stole the show from Lucille Ball in "Mame" in the 70s. The movie sucked, but Bea was hot.
 
 
SHARE
Our commenting rules are pretty simple: If you make any overly offensive comment (racist, bigoted, etc..) or go way off topic when not in an Open Post, your comments will be deleted and you will be banned. If you see an offensive or spammy comment you think should be deleted, flag it for the mods and they'll be forever grateful and give you their first born (although, you probably don't want that).

src="https://c.statcounter.com/922697/0/f674ac4a/1/"
alt="drupal analytics" >