Hot Slut Of The Week: Jean Kasem

September 23, 2007 / Posted by:
 
Birthday: 1956
Age: 51
Birth Name: Jean Thompson
 
Original Date of HS of the Day: September 22, 2007
Claim to Fame: Wife of Casey Kasem. She also played that dumb bitch Loretta Tortelli on "Cheers." 

Where is she now? She designs baby cribs for her company Little Miss Liberty Round Crib Company. I'm not even lying. She also acts every now and again.

Why is she HS of the Week? Because she designs cribs for a living and Loretta was the star of Cheers! She didn't get the credit she deserved. 

 

 

SHARE
Our commenting rules are pretty simple: If you make any overly offensive comment (racist, bigoted, etc..) or go way off topic when not in an Open Post, your comments will be deleted and you will be banned. If you see an offensive or spammy comment you think should be deleted, flag it for the mods and they'll be forever grateful and give you their first born (although, you probably don't want that).

src="https://c.statcounter.com/922697/0/f674ac4a/1/"
alt="drupal analytics" >