Hot Slut Of The Week: Mike Rowe

September 16, 2007 / Posted by:
 
Birthday: March 18, 1962
Age:45
Birth Name: Michael Rowe
 
Original Date of HS of the Day: September 9, 2007
Claim to Fame: Opera Singer turned voice of the Discovery Channel turned host of "Dirty Jobs"

 

Where is he now? Continues to host Dirty Jobs as well as being the voice of Court TV's "Bounty Girls: Miami."

Why is he HS of the Week? Because he's a hot piece that will do anything for a dollar. I mean he was a QVC host for damn sake! I also knew I was in love when on an episode of "DJ" Mike ventured into a sewer filled with thousands upon thousands of roaches. Any man that will do that will do anything and I mean anything in bed.

 

 

SHARE
Our commenting rules are pretty simple: If you make any overly offensive comment (racist, bigoted, etc..) or go way off topic when not in an Open Post, your comments will be deleted and you will be banned. If you see an offensive or spammy comment you think should be deleted, flag it for the mods and they'll be forever grateful and give you their first born (although, you probably don't want that).

src="https://c.statcounter.com/922697/0/f674ac4a/1/"
alt="drupal analytics" >