Hot Slut Of The Week: Kat Von D

August 12, 2007 / Posted by:
 
Age: 25
Birthday: March 18, 1982
Birth Name: Katherine Von Drachenberg
Original Date of HS of the Day: August 7, 2007

Claim to Fame: Superstar tattoo artist turned break-out hotness on TLC's "Miami Ink."

Where is she now? After leaving "Miami Ink" Kat moved back to Los Angeles, opened up her own ink parlor and got her own TLC show "L.A. Ink."

Why is she HS of the Week? Because Argentine tattoo artists are hot shit. I love her even though she piles on the make-up with a damn fork-lift.
 
 
 
SHARE
Our commenting rules are pretty simple: If you make any overly offensive comment (racist, bigoted, etc..) or go way off topic when not in an Open Post, your comments will be deleted and you will be banned. If you see an offensive or spammy comment you think should be deleted, flag it for the mods and they'll be forever grateful and give you their first born (although, you probably don't want that).

src="https://c.statcounter.com/922697/0/f674ac4a/1/"
alt="drupal analytics" >