Hot Slut Of The Week: Lola Falana

July 8, 2007 / Posted by:
 
Age:64
Birthday: September 11, 1942
Birth Name: Loletha Elaine Falana
 
Original Date of HS of the Day: July 3, 2007

Claim to Fame: American showgirl turned Italian movie star turned Disco queen turned Broadway star turned the Queen of Las Vegas.

Where is she now? Lola found Jesus and converted to Roman Catholicism. She tours the country spreading her faith.

Why is she HS of the Week? I love it when showgirls find Jesus. She's like the original Vanity!

 

SHARE
Our commenting rules are pretty simple: If you make any overly offensive comment (racist, bigoted, etc..) or go way off topic when not in an Open Post, your comments will be deleted and you will be banned. If you see an offensive or spammy comment you think should be deleted, flag it for the mods and they'll be forever grateful and give you their first born (although, you probably don't want that).

src="https://c.statcounter.com/922697/0/f674ac4a/1/"
alt="drupal analytics" >