Hot Slut of the Week: Shelley Long

January 21, 2007 / Posted by:

Age: 57
Birthday: August 23, 1949
Birth Name: Shelley Lee Long

Original Date of HS of the Day: January 15, 2007
Claim to Fame: Playing Diane Chambers on “Cheers”

Where is she now? Shelley apparently attemped suicide in 2004 after her marriage ended. She continues to work in TV and film.
Why is she HS of the Week? Three words: Troop Beverly Hills

SHARE
Our commenting rules are pretty simple: If you make any overly offensive comment (racist, bigoted, etc..) or go way off topic when not in an Open Post, your comments will be deleted and you will be banned. If you see an offensive or spammy comment you think should be deleted, flag it for the mods and they'll be forever grateful and give you their first born (although, you probably don't want that).

src="https://c.statcounter.com/922697/0/f674ac4a/1/"
alt="drupal analytics" >