Hot Slut of the Week: Joel Osteen

December 17, 2006 / Posted by:

Age: 43
Birthday: March 5, 1963
Birth Name: Joel Scott Osteen

Original Date of HS of the Day: December 14, 2006
Claim to Fame: Head pastor of the Lakewood Church in Houston, TX and is the most famous televangelist today. His church holds 35,000 people.

Where is he now? Recently featured as one of the Barbara Walter’s most 10 Fascinating People.
Why is he HS of the Week? I mean he asks Jesus to give people bonuses and raises and that’s my kind of pastor. His wife is also one of the hottest women in the world…well if the world was still in 1983.

Our commenting rules are pretty simple: If you make any overly offensive comment (racist, bigoted, etc..) or go way off topic when not in an Open Post, your comments will be deleted and you will be banned. If you see an offensive or spammy comment you think should be deleted, flag it for the mods and they'll be forever grateful and give you their first born (although, you probably don't want that).

src="https://c.statcounter.com/922697/0/f674ac4a/1/"
alt="drupal analytics" >